1. Skip to navigation
  2. Skip to secondary navigation
  3. Skip to content
  4. Skip to sidebar


Primary Navigation



Alumni of the Year

Pre-2002 Awards

2002 - 2013

Year Name Award
2002    
  Mervin Yoder '75 Alumnus of the Year
  Nancy McCullough '92 Graduate School Alumna of the Year
  Nancy Diller-Shively '94 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Amber Anderson Johnson '97 Young Alumna of the Year
2003    
  John P. Williams, Jr. '67 Alumnus of the Year
  Thomas Michaels '95 Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
  Donna Nedelk-Boyer '92 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award   
  Eric Lund '91 Young Alumnus of the Year
2004    
  James Bridges '66 Alumnus of the Year
  William "Tim" Dodd '03 Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
  Larry Smerglia '90 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Sue Grabowski '91 Young Alumna of the Year
 2005    
   Meredythe Scheflen '50  Alumna of the Year
   William Sanderson '96  Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
   Herb Miller '89  Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
   Tara (Stringfellow) Bond '96  Young Alumna of the Year
 2006    
  Frederick "Rick" Sams '75 Alumnus of the Year
  Henry Beun '89, '06 Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
  William Thorla '00 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Barry Naum '96 Young Alumnus of the Year
2007    
  J. Larry Durstine '73 Alumnus of the Year
  Beth Anne Clark-Thomas '94 Graduate School Alumna of the Year
  Carl Ralston '92 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Gretchen Polen '99 Young Alumna of the Year
2008    
  Gary Mast '71 Alumnus of the Year
  G. Ira Wentworth '93, '97 Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
  Vicki Haines '02 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Jason Shilling '98, '01 Young Alumnus of the Year
2009    
  John David Geib '77 Alumnus of the Year
  Stephanie Snow Werren '99 Graduate School Alumna of the Year
  Paskel "Pat" Berry '07 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  T. Jason Lantz '02 Young Alumnus of the Year
2010    
  Russell '54 and Esther '55 Zinn Alumni of the Year
  Tammy Slayman '00, '04 Graduate School Alumna of the Year
  Terri Bate '01 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Rebecca Haver Bell '00 Young Alumna of the Year
2011    
  Cedric Rodney '58 Alumnus of the Year
  Greg Nettle '97 Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
  Yvonne Brake '98 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Deron Boring '01 Young Alumnus of the Year
2012    
  Paul Miller '66 Alumnus of the Year
  Tanya Hockman '96, '99 Graduate School Alumna of the Year
  Melisa Carr '10, '12 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Joel Daniel Harris '04 Young Alumnus of the Year
2013    
  Cyrus Mad-Bondo '98 Alumnus of the Year
  Ronald Crock '88, '01 Graduate School Alumnus of the Year
  Lori Jones Stokes '01 Malone Management Program Leadership Excellence Award
  Brian Hollingsworth '02 Young Alumnus of the Year

 

 



OmniUpdate