Clubs & Organizations

Find your niche with one of the many student organizations at Malone University

Organization Adviser Contact Info
25th St. Production Jack Ballard 330-471-8332
Alpha Psi Omega (Theatre Honor Society) Tammie McKenzie 330-471-8226
Alpha Rho Iota (English Honor Society) Randi Pahlau 330-471-8218
Association of Information Technology Professionals Jim Glasgow 330-471-8372
Art Club Christine Shearer 330-471-8231
AVISO (Campus newspaper) Michael Garwood 330-471-8365
be:Justice Amber Balash & Tanya  Hershberger 330-471-8241
Blossom Residence Hall Council Rose Marinucci 330-588-7119
Chamber Choir Jon Peterson 330-471-8476
Chancel Players Tammie McKenzie 330-471-8226
Cheerleading Club Rachel Hunka 330-471-8438
Chess Club Alex Yu 330-471-8246
Chorale Jon Peterson 330-471-8476
Commuters Melody Scott 330-471-8282
Dead Presidents Society / History & Social Sciences Jay Case 330-471-8182
DeVol Hall Residence Hall Council Logan Hansen 330-588-7531
D.O.T.S. - Department of Theology Student Linda Hamilton 330-471-8382
Electro.Acoustic Ensemble Jack Ballard 330-471-8332
ENACTUS Frank Alexander 330-471-8336
Eta Sigma Gamma (Health Education Honor Society) Pam Hoalt 330-471-8223
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Spiritual Formation  
Flute Ensemble Julie Sarver 330-471-8231
Fox/Whittier Residence Hall Council Anne Shrock 330-588-7910
Future Scientists of Malone Gail Pigford 330-471-8178
Haviland Hall Residence Hall Council Micah Czirr 330-588-7441
Heritage Hall Residence Hall Council Rose Marinucci 330-588-7523
Ichthys Society Shawn Floyd 330-471-8561
Intramurals Charlie Grimes 330-471-8438
Jazz Ensemble Malcolm Jones 330-471-8219
Kappa Delta Pi (Education Honor Society) Chanda Coblentz 330-471-8464
Lamba Pi Eta (Communications Honor Society) Marcia Everett 330-471-8335
Malone International Student Association Brenda Stevens 330-471-8328
Marching Band Malcolm Jones 330-471-8219
Music Ministry Experience Jon Peterson 330-471-8476
Multicultural Student Union (MSU) Brenda Stevens 330-471-8328
Nurses Christian Fellowship (NCF) Julia Hooley 330-471-8167
Nurses Student Association (MNSA) Bridget McNulty 330-471-8473
Ohio Music Educators Association (OCMEA) Mary Haines  330-471-8231
One Voice Gospel Choir Brenda Stevens 330-471-8328
Open Frame Film Festival Sangsun Choi 330-471-8157
Opera Theater Cynthia Wohlschlager 330-471-8324
Outdoor Club Jack Harris 330-471-8247
PGB Residence Hall Council Matthew Adamo 330-588-7441
Philosophy Club Shawn Floyd 330-471-8561
Pi Alpha (Social Work Honor Society) Jane Hoyt-Oliver 330-471-8180
Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science Honor Society) Scott Waalkes 330-471-8396
Pioneer Pride Pattie Anderson 330-471-8282
Pre-Professional Club Kate Huisinga  330-471-8178
Psychology Club Eb de Oliveira 330-471-8367
SCOPE (Students Committed to Outreach for Persons with Exceptionalities) Jeff Beine 330-471-8621
Social Work Club Karen Slovak 330-471-8180
Sigma Theta Tau International (Nursing Honor Society) Beth Weingart 330-471-8166
Sigma Zeta (Science & Math Honor Society) David Hahn 330-471-8290
Sport Management Association Mark Bankert 330-471-8293
Student Activities Council (SAC) Melody Scott 330-471-8282
Student Senate Mel Scott 330-471-8502
Student Writers Guild Jaclyn Dwyer 330-471-8365
Symphonic Band Malcolm Jones  330-471-8219
Wellness Council Joyce Byler 330-471-8486
Woolman Residence Hall Council Anne Shrock 330-588-7910
Worldview Forum Council Mel Scott  330-471-8502
Zoological Organization of Malone (ZOOM) Karyn Collie 330-471-8175